Active

0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04817966Copy
Copy
Registered office
Union House, 182 -194 Union Street, London SE1 0LH
Incorporated
02/07/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.09M2025
27.60%vs 2024

2024: £851.48K

Total Assets

£2.08M2025
1.81%vs 2024

2024: £2.05M

Cash in Bank

£185.69K2025
72.12%vs 2024

2024: £107.88K

Total Liabilities

£997.58K2025
-16.56%vs 2024

2024: £1.20M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, 0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.08M, cash in bank of £185.69K and total liabilities of £997.58K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £851.48K in 2024 to £1.09M in 2025 (27.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.09M2025
27.60%from £851.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£738.86K2023£1.09M2025
+47%vs 2023

+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£167.14K2023£185.69K2025
+11.1%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.72M2023£2.08M2025
+21.2%vs 2023

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£980.99K2023£997.58K2025
+1.7%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

19202302025
-100%vs 2023-19

Biggest increase

Net Assets+47%

£738.86K in 2023 to £1.09M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

19 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.61%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.91%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£633.73K647.47K738.86K851.48K1.09M
Total Assets£1.32M1.39M1.72M2.05M2.08M
Cash in Bank£513.14K176.04K167.14K107.88K185.69K
Total Liabilities£685.94K739.12K980.99K1.20M997.58K
Employees16151900

0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £851.48K in 2024, a change of 27.60%.

0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.08M for 2025. That compares with £2.05M in 2024, a change of 1.81%.

0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £185.69K for 2025. That compares with £107.88K in 2024, a change of 72.12%.

0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 0-TWO MAINTENANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 47%, cash in bank rose by 11.1%, total assets rose by 21.2% and total liabilities rose by 1.7%. Net assets compounded at 21.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £738.86K to £1.09M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-19).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.