Active

1-2-MOBILE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06858948Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O EATON ACTON ACCOUNTANTS, Old Stables Court Old Stables Court, 6a Queen Street, Newcastle, Staffs ST5 1ED
Incorporated
25/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.61K2023
3.21%vs 2022

2022: £2.53K

Cash in Bank

£2.92K2023
5.19%vs 2022

2022: £2.77K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, 1-2-MOBILE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.61K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.92K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £2.77K in 2022 to £2.92K in 2023 (5.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.61K2023
3.21%from £2.53K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures 1-2-MOBILE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.31K2021£2.61K2023
-21.2%vs 2021

-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.72K2021£2.92K2023
-21.5%vs 2021

-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-21.5%

£3.72K in 2021 to £2.92K in 2023

Every measure that changed in 1-2-MOBILE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 1-2-MOBILE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£3.31K2.53K2.61K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£3.72K2.77K2.92K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

1-2-MOBILE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1-2-MOBILE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

1-2-MOBILE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.61K for 2023. That compares with £2.53K in 2022, a change of 3.21%.

1-2-MOBILE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.92K for 2023. That compares with £2.77K in 2022, a change of 5.19%.

1-2-MOBILE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, 1-2-MOBILE LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.2%, cash in bank fell by 21.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.31K to £2.61K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.