Active

1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
13886332Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Paragon House, St Michaels Close, Aylesford, Kent ME20 7BU
Incorporated
01/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-408.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-408.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-408.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-408.002025
No changefrom £-408.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-408.002023£-408.002025
No changevs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-408.00-408.00-408.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees444

1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-408.00 for 2025. That compares with £-408.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-408.00 in 2023 against £-408.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of 1 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.