Active

10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02095419Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
First Floor Flat 10 Buckingham Place, Clifton, Bristol BS8 1LJ
Incorporated
02/02/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.78K2025
-4.38%vs 2024

2024: £3.95K

Total Assets

£4.16K2025
-3.16%vs 2024

2024: £4.30K

Total Liabilities

£388.002025
11.17%vs 2024

2024: £349.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.16K and total liabilities of £388.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £3.95K in 2024 to £3.78K in 2025 (-4.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.78K2025
-4.38%from £3.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.53K2023£3.78K2025
+49.3%vs 2023

+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.87K2023£4.16K2025
+45.3%vs 2023

+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£337.002023£388.002025
+15.1%vs 2023

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+49.3%

£2.53K in 2023 to £3.78K in 2025

Every measure that changed in 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.70%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.32%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.10K1.69K2.53K3.95K3.78K
Total Assets£2.60K2.00K2.87K4.30K4.16K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£500.00312.00337.00349.00388.00
Employees44444

10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.78K for 2025. That compares with £3.95K in 2024, a change of -4.38%.

What total assets did 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.16K for 2025. That compares with £4.30K in 2024, a change of -3.16%.

What total liabilities did 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £388.00 for 2025. That compares with £349.00 in 2024, a change of 11.17%.

How many people does 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED employ?

toggle

10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's net assets rose by 49.3%, total assets rose by 45.3%, total liabilities rose by 15.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 22.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.53K to £3.78K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of 10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BRISTOL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.