Active

10 D AVENUE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09115038Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 2c, Brosnan House, 175, Darkes Lane, Potters Bar EN6 1BW
Incorporated
03/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002021
First reported year

Total Assets

£4.50K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £4.50K

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2021, 10 D AVENUE LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.50K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 10 D AVENUE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£4.50K2023£4.50K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

10 D AVENUE LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 10 D AVENUE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.22%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 10 D AVENUE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00––––
Total Assets£4.50K4.50K4.50K4.50K4.50K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.00––––
Employees45555

10 D AVENUE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 10 D AVENUE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

10 D AVENUE LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

10 D AVENUE LIMITED reported total assets of £4.50K for 2025. That compares with £4.50K in 2024.

10 D AVENUE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

10 D AVENUE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 10 D AVENUE LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.