10 DUKES AVENUE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09196038Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13 Passmore Gardens, London N11 2PE
- Incorporated
- 30/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £56.33K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-56.32K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £56.33K and total liabilities of £-56.32K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-40%
£5.00 in 2023 to £3.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.01%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -99.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 56.33K | 56.33K | 56.33K | 56.33K | 56.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 56.32K | -56.31K | -56.31K | -56.32K | -56.32K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
10 DUKES AVENUE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD report in 2025?
10 DUKES AVENUE LTD reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
What total assets did 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD report in 2025?
10 DUKES AVENUE LTD reported total assets of £56.33K for 2025. That compares with £56.33K in 2024.
What total liabilities did 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD report in 2025?
10 DUKES AVENUE LTD reported total liabilities of £-56.32K for 2025. That compares with £-56.32K in 2024.
How many people does 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD employ?
10 DUKES AVENUE LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD's net assets fell by 40%, total assets fell by <0.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.00 to £3.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of 10 DUKES AVENUE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.