Active

10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
09278348Copy
Copy
Registered office
124 Finchley Road, London NW3 5JS
Incorporated
23/10/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.87K2024
1.63%vs 2023

2023: £1.84K

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

62024
+1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, 10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.87K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.84K in 2023 to £1.87K in 2024 (1.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.87K2024
1.63%from £1.84K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures 10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.84K2022£1.87K2024
+1.6%vs 2022

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202262024
+20%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for 10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.66K1.84K1.84K1.87K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.00–––
Employees5556

10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.87K for 2024. That compares with £1.84K in 2023, a change of 1.63%.

10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, 10 GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.6% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.84K to £1.87K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.