10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06649407CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 1 Concept House, 23 Billet Lane, Hornchurch, Essex RM11 1XP
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £331.79K
Total Assets
2024: £511.31K
Cash in Bank
2024: £259.42K
Total Liabilities
2024: £170.48K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, 10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £287.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £465.08K, cash in bank of £259.89K and total liabilities of £173.30K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £511.31K in 2024 to £465.08K in 2025 (-9.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+10.6%
£156.69K in 2023 to £173.30K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-31.1%
£417.15K in 2023 to £287.27K in 2025
10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 149.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 55.88%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 516.99K | 458.83K | 417.15K | 331.79K | 287.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 683.78K | 635.74K | 596.92K | 511.31K | 465.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 239.35K | 248.51K | 259.21K | 259.42K | 259.89K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 152.51K | 150.06K | 156.69K | 170.48K | 173.30K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £287.27K for 2025. That compares with £331.79K in 2024, a change of -13.42%.
10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported total assets of £465.08K for 2025. That compares with £511.31K in 2024, a change of -9.04%.
10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £259.89K for 2025. That compares with £259.42K in 2024, a change of 0.18%.
10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 10 HALL LANE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.1%, cash in bank rose by 0.3%, total assets fell by 22.1% and total liabilities rose by 10.6%. Net assets contracted at 17% a year across the two years to 2025, from £417.15K to £287.27K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.