104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05698444CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 104 Fentiman Road, London SW8 1QA
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £39.91K
Total Assets
2023: £46.61K
Total Liabilities
2023: £6.69K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £39.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.68K and total liabilities of £10.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £46.61K in 2023 to £50.68K in 2024 (8.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-21.6%
£13.73K in 2022 to £10.76K in 2024
Every measure that changed in 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.76%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.24%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 37.38K | 39.91K | 39.91K | 39.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 61.61K | 53.65K | 46.61K | 50.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.23K | 13.73K | 6.69K | 10.76K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £39.91K for 2024. That compares with £39.91K in 2023.
104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £50.68K for 2024. That compares with £46.61K in 2023, a change of 8.74%.
104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.76K for 2024. That compares with £6.69K in 2023, a change of 60.86%.
104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 5.5%, total liabilities fell by 21.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 21.6% from £13.73K to £10.76K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.