Active

104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
05698444Copy
Copy
Registered office
104 Fentiman Road, London SW8 1QA
Incorporated
06/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£39.91K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £39.91K

Total Assets

£50.68K2024
8.74%vs 2023

2023: £46.61K

Total Liabilities

£10.76K2024
60.86%vs 2023

2023: £6.69K

Employees

42024
-1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £39.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.68K and total liabilities of £10.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £46.61K in 2023 to £50.68K in 2024 (8.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£39.91K2024
No changefrom £39.91K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£39.91K2022£39.91K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£53.65K2022£50.68K2024
-5.5%vs 2022

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.73K2022£10.76K2024
-21.6%vs 2022

-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202242024
-20%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-21.6%

£13.73K in 2022 to £10.76K in 2024

Every measure that changed in 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.76%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.24%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£37.38K39.91K39.91K39.91K
Total Assets£61.61K53.65K46.61K50.68K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£24.23K13.73K6.69K10.76K
Employees5554

104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £39.91K for 2024. That compares with £39.91K in 2023.

104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £50.68K for 2024. That compares with £46.61K in 2023, a change of 8.74%.

104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.76K for 2024. That compares with £6.69K in 2023, a change of 60.86%.

104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, 104 FENTIMAN ROAD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 5.5%, total liabilities fell by 21.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 21.6% from £13.73K to £10.76K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.