Active

10SJP LIMITED Financials

Company number
05616826Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 St James's Place, London SW1A 1NP
Incorporated
09/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-8.29M2024
0.53%vs 2023

2023: £-8.34M

Total Assets

£1.20M2024
-17.71%vs 2023

2023: £1.46M

Cash in Bank

£143.05K2024
-55.56%vs 2023

2023: £321.88K

Total Liabilities

£9.48M2024
-2.97%vs 2023

2023: £9.77M

Employees

192024
+1vs 2023

2023: 18

In 2024, 10SJP LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M, cash in bank of £143.05K and total liabilities of £9.48M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £9.77M in 2023 to £9.48M in 2024 (-2.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.29M2024
0.53%from £-8.34M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures 10SJP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-8.34M2022£-8.29M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£113.18K2022£143.05K2024
+26.4%vs 2022

+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.54M2022£1.20M2024
-22.2%vs 2022

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.87M2022£9.48M2024
-4%vs 2022

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162022192024
+18.8%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+26.4%

£113.18K in 2022 to £143.05K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-22.2%

£1.54M in 2022 to £1.20M in 2024

10SJP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 10SJP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-689.47%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
788.28%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.51%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
11.90%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 10SJP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-8.49M-8.34M-8.34M-8.29M
Total Assets£2.06M1.54M1.46M1.20M
Cash in Bank£696.52K113.18K321.88K143.05K
Total Liabilities£10.53M9.87M9.77M9.48M
Employees14161819

10SJP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 10SJP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 10SJP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did 10SJP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

10SJP LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.29M for 2024. That compares with £-8.34M in 2023, a change of 0.53%.

What total assets did 10SJP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

10SJP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.20M for 2024. That compares with £1.46M in 2023, a change of -17.71%.

What cash in bank did 10SJP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

10SJP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £143.05K for 2024. That compares with £321.88K in 2023, a change of -55.56%.

How many people does 10SJP LIMITED employ?

toggle

10SJP LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.

How have 10SJP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, 10SJP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 26.4%, total assets fell by 22.2%, total liabilities fell by 4% and employee numbers rose by 18.8%. Cash in bank compounded at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £113.18K to £143.05K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 19 in 2024 (+3).

Which years of 10SJP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.