Active

10XU LIMITED Financials

Company number
11938764Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Carriage House, Mill Street, Maidstone, Kent ME15 6YE
Incorporated
10/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£3.47M2026
55.36%vs 2025

2025: £2.24M

Total Assets

£6.55M2026
42.91%vs 2025

2025: £4.58M

Cash in Bank

£1.33M2026
18.51%vs 2025

2025: £1.13M

Total Liabilities

£2.96M2026
37.23%vs 2025

2025: £2.16M

Employees

12026
0vs 2025

2025: 1

In 2026, 10XU LIMITED reported net assets of £3.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.55M, cash in bank of £1.33M and total liabilities of £2.96M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £4.58M in 2025 to £6.55M in 2026 (42.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.47M2026
55.36%from £2.24M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures 10XU LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.95M2024£3.47M2026
-29.7%vs 2024

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.16M2024£1.33M2026
+15.4%vs 2024

+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.44M2024£6.55M2026
+1.8%vs 2024

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.22M2024£2.96M2026
+142%vs 2024

+55.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1202412026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+142%

£1.22M in 2024 to £2.96M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-29.7%

£4.95M in 2024 to £3.47M in 2026

10XU LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 10XU LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.06%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.25%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
45.01%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
20.37%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 10XU LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£3.15M3.54M4.95M2.24M3.47M
Total Assets£3.81M6.20M6.44M4.58M6.55M
Cash in Bank£2.60M1.77M1.16M1.13M1.33M
Total Liabilities£661.63K2.36M1.22M2.16M2.96M
Employees2148111

10XU LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 10XU LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

10XU LIMITED reported net assets of £3.47M for 2026. That compares with £2.24M in 2025, a change of 55.36%.

10XU LIMITED reported total assets of £6.55M for 2026. That compares with £4.58M in 2025, a change of 42.91%.

10XU LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.33M for 2026. That compares with £1.13M in 2025, a change of 18.51%.

10XU LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 1 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, 10XU LIMITED's net assets fell by 29.7%, cash in bank rose by 15.4%, total assets rose by 1.8% and total liabilities rose by 142%. Net assets contracted at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £4.95M to £3.47M. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2024 to 1 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.