Active

11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03660326Copy
Copy
Registered office
Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1RL
Incorporated
02/11/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.22K2025
-24.33%vs 2024

2024: £1.61K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, 11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.61K in 2024 to £1.22K in 2025 (-24.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.22K2025
-24.33%from £1.61K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£23.58K2023£1.22K2025
-94.8%vs 2023

-77.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for 11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£21.75K30.22K23.58K1.61K1.22K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.00–
Employees33330

11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22K for 2025. That compares with £1.61K in 2024, a change of -24.33%.

11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 11 POWIS GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 94.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 77.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.58K to £1.22K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.