Active

110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05641793Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Streets, Suite B1 Building 210, Butterfield, Great Marlings, Luton LU2 8DL
Incorporated
01/12/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Employees fell from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

Every measure that changed in 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.000.00
Employees––443

110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED employ?

toggle

110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1). 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of 110 GOLDHURST TERRACE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.