12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02162905CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Jmw Barnard Management Ltd, 17 Abingdon Road, London W8 6AH
- Incorporated
- 10/09/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.00
Total Assets
2022: £1.00
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, 12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £1.00 in 2022 to £2.00 in 2023 (100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures 12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+100%
£1.00 in 2021 to £2.00 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023
12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 |
12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.
12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022, a change of 100.00%.
12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, 12-14 CLIFTON GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 100% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1). The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 100% from £1.00 to £2.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.