Active

123 NKR INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03763446Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Studio, 1 Canons Lane, Burgh Heath, Surrey KT20 6DP
Incorporated
30/04/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£37.76K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £37.76K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, 123 NKR INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £37.76K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Employees rose from 5 in 2024 to 6 in 2025 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£37.76K2025
No changefrom £37.76K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 123 NKR INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£37.76K2023£37.76K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Every measure that changed in 123 NKR INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 123 NKR INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£37.76K37.76K37.76K37.76K37.76K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55556

123 NKR INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 123 NKR INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

123 NKR INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £37.76K for 2025. That compares with £37.76K in 2024.

123 NKR INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 123 NKR INVESTMENTS LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 20% from 5 to 6.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.