1337X LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14428387Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Swaker Yard, 2b Theobald Street, Herts WD6 4SE
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.38K
Total Assets
2024: £1.34M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.33M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 1337X LIMITED reported net assets of £32.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M and total liabilities of £1.33M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £12.38K in 2024 to £32.30K in 2025 (160.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 1337X LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.9%
£1.84M in 2023 to £1.33M in 2025
1337X LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 1337X LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 1337X LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.84K | 12.38K | 32.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.84M | 1.34M | 1.36M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.84M | 1.33M | 1.33M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
1337X LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 1337X LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1337X LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 1337X LIMITED report in 2025?
1337X LIMITED reported net assets of £32.30K for 2025. That compares with £12.38K in 2024, a change of 160.88%.
What total assets did 1337X LIMITED report in 2025?
1337X LIMITED reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of 1.32%.
What total liabilities did 1337X LIMITED report in 2025?
1337X LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.33M for 2025. That compares with £1.33M in 2024, a change of -0.17%.
How many people does 1337X LIMITED employ?
1337X LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have 1337X LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 1337X LIMITED's total assets fell by 26%, total liabilities fell by 27.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.84M to £1.36M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of 1337X LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.