136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08672503Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 136 Heene Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 4PJ
- Incorporated
- 02/09/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.16K
Total Assets
2024: £15.86K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.08K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED reported net assets of £15.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.88K and cash in bank of £4.81K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £6.08K in 2024 to £4.81K in 2025 (-20.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-50.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-75.7%
£19.83K in 2023 to £4.81K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.47%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 30.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.16K | 15.16K | 15.16K | 15.16K | 15.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 20.58K | 21.44K | 21.71K | 15.86K | 15.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 19.83K | 20.27K | 19.83K | 6.08K | 4.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED report in 2025?
136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED reported net assets of £15.16K for 2025. That compares with £15.16K in 2024.
What total assets did 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED report in 2025?
136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED reported total assets of £15.88K for 2025. That compares with £15.86K in 2024, a change of 0.15%.
What cash in bank did 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED report in 2025?
136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.81K for 2025. That compares with £6.08K in 2024, a change of -20.84%.
How many people does 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED employ?
136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 75.7%, total assets fell by 26.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was cash in bank, down 75.7% from £19.83K to £4.81K.
Which years of 136 HEENE ROAD WORTHING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.