Active

136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07986294Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Post Office, 41-43 Market Place, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN15 3HR
Incorporated
12/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£16.29K2025
53.04%vs 2024

2024: £10.64K

Cash in Bank

£10.83K2025
54.96%vs 2024

2024: £6.99K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, 136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £16.29K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £10.83K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £10.64K in 2024 to £16.29K in 2025 (53.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£16.29K2025
53.04%from £10.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£4.87K2023£10.83K2025
+122%vs 2023

+49.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.41K2023£16.29K2025
+93.6%vs 2023

+39.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023102025
+11.1%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+122%

£4.87K in 2023 to £10.83K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for 136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
66.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£10.04K11.83K8.41K10.64K16.29K
Cash in Bank£7.68K8.76K4.87K6.99K10.83K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees8891010

136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £16.29K for 2025. That compares with £10.64K in 2024, a change of 53.04%.

136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.83K for 2025. That compares with £6.99K in 2024, a change of 54.96%.

136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 136A WALTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 122%, total assets rose by 93.6% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Cash in bank compounded at 49.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.87K to £10.83K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.