144 MARINA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11399337CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wisteria House, Oak Tree Place, Bexhill-On-Sea TN39 4GN
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.53K
Total Assets
2024: £5.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £38.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, 144 MARINA LIMITED reported net assets of £5.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.86K and total liabilities of £408.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £38.00 in 2024 to £408.00 in 2025 (973.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 144 MARINA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+41.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+47.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+116%
£2.71K in 2023 to £5.86K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 144 MARINA LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 144 MARINA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 144 MARINA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.56K | 2.07K | 2.71K | 5.53K | 5.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.56K | 2.07K | 2.71K | 5.57K | 5.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.00 | 408.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
144 MARINA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 144 MARINA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
144 MARINA LIMITED reported net assets of £5.45K for 2025. That compares with £5.53K in 2024, a change of -1.48%.
144 MARINA LIMITED reported total assets of £5.86K for 2025. That compares with £5.57K in 2024, a change of 5.17%.
144 MARINA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £408.00 for 2025. That compares with £38.00 in 2024, a change of 973.68%.
144 MARINA LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 144 MARINA LIMITED's net assets rose by 101%, total assets rose by 116% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 41.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.71K to £5.45K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.