145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07525139Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 The Links, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 7GQ
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Total Assets
2025: £3.40K
Total Liabilities
2025: £846.00
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.48K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.54K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £3.40K in 2025 to £4.48K in 2026 (31.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
+33% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+54% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+137%
£650.00 in 2024 to £1.54K in 2026
Every measure that changed in 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.44%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 3.50K | 2.81K | 2.53K | 3.40K | 4.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 468.00 | 1.45K | 650.00 | 846.00 | 1.54K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What total assets did 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.48K for 2026. That compares with £3.40K in 2025, a change of 31.63%.
What total liabilities did 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.54K for 2026. That compares with £846.00 in 2025, a change of 82.27%.
How many people does 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED employ?
145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED's total assets rose by 76.8%, total liabilities rose by 137% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 33% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.53K to £4.48K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of 145 STATION ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.