147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02057068Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Lakeview Stables St. Clere, Kemsing, Sevenoaks TN15 6NL
- Incorporated
- 22/09/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.00
Total Assets
2024: £695.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £690.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.44K and total liabilities of £2.43K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £695.00 in 2024 to £2.44K in 2025 (250.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+71.9%
£1.42K in 2023 to £2.43K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.66K | 1.32K | 1.42K | 695.00 | 2.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.66K | 1.32K | 1.42K | 690.00 | 2.43K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED report in 2025?
147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.
What total assets did 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED report in 2025?
147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.44K for 2025. That compares with £695.00 in 2024, a change of 250.79%.
What total liabilities did 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED report in 2025?
147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.43K for 2025. That compares with £690.00 in 2024, a change of 252.61%.
How many people does 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED employ?
147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 71.7%, total liabilities rose by 71.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 71.9% from £1.42K to £2.43K.
Which years of 147 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.