15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13252254CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 High Street, Wimbledon Village, London SW19 5DX
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-1.33K
Total Assets
2025: £1.28K
Cash in Bank
2025: £1.16K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, 15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £-1.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £704.00 and cash in bank of £704.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.28K in 2025 to £704.00 in 2026 (-45.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+83.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+83.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+237%
£209.00 in 2024 to £704.00 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2024 to 1 in 2026
15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -188.35%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -420.00 | -840.00 | -1.33K | -1.33K | -1.33K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 209.00 | 1.28K | 704.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.02K | 1.50K | 209.00 | 1.16K | 704.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £-1.33K for 2026. That compares with £-1.33K in 2025.
15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £704.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.28K in 2025, a change of -45.00%.
15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £704.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.16K in 2025, a change of -39.41%.
15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 15 NKR RTM COMPANY LTD's cash in bank rose by 237%, total assets rose by 237% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 83.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £209.00 to £704.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.