16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08465516Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 163 Welcomes Road, Kenley, Surrey CR8 5HB
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £318.00
Total Assets
2024: £35.15K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £318.00 in 2024 to £1.09K in 2025 (243.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+74% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+203%
£361.00 in 2023 to £1.09K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 162.00 | -286.00 | 361.00 | 318.00 | 1.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 35.15K | 35.15K | 35.15K | 35.15K | 35.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED report in 2025?
16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09K for 2025. That compares with £318.00 in 2024, a change of 243.71%.
What total assets did 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED report in 2025?
16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED reported total assets of £35.15K for 2025. That compares with £35.15K in 2024.
How many people does 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED employ?
16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 203%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 74% a year across the two years to 2025, from £361.00 to £1.09K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of 16 COLLEGE STREET (BRIGHTON) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.