17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02544916CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Alexandra Park, Redland, Bristol, Avon BS6 6QB
- Incorporated
- 01/10/1990
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £8.68K
Cash in Bank
2025: £8.95K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, 17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.87K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £8.68K in 2025 to £2.57K in 2026 (-70.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-43.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-41.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-68%
£8.04K in 2024 to £2.57K in 2026
Every measure that changed in 17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.56K | 5.94K | 8.04K | 8.68K | 2.57K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.84K | 6.21K | 8.32K | 8.95K | 2.87K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57K for 2026. That compares with £8.68K in 2025, a change of -70.35%.
17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.87K for 2026. That compares with £8.95K in 2025, a change of -67.91%.
17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 17 ALEXANDRA PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 68%, cash in bank fell by 65.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 43.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £8.04K to £2.57K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.