19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13962206CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-131.98K
Total Assets
2023: £1.95M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.95M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, 19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED reported net assets of £-116.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.70M and total liabilities of £1.83M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.95M in 2023 to £1.70M in 2024 (-13.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Every measure that changed in 19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -7.78%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 107.78%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -857.00 | -131.98K | -116.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.95M | 1.70M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.95M | 1.83M | – |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 |
19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED reported net assets of £-116.60K for 2025. That compares with £-131.98K in 2024, a change of 11.65%.
19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED reported total assets of £1.70M for 2024. That compares with £1.95M in 2023, a change of -13.00%.
19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.83M for 2024. That compares with £1.95M in 2023, a change of -6.27%.
19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. 19-21 BELL STREET LIMITED reported net assets of £-857.00 in 2023 against £-116.60K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.