19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05057179Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Omex House, 21 Park Street West, Luton, Bedfordshire LU1 3BE
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 200 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £3.12K
Cash in Bank
2022: £824.00
Employees
2022: 200
In 2023, 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.70K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £725.00. Reported headcount was 200 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £3.12K in 2022 to £3.70K in 2023 (18.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-38.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+57.4%
£2.35K in 2021 to £3.70K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-62.5%
£1.94K in 2021 to £725.00 in 2023
19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.35K | 3.12K | 3.70K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.94K | 824.00 | 725.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 200 | 200 | 200 |
19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2023?
19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.70K for 2023. That compares with £3.12K in 2022, a change of 18.60%.
What cash in bank did 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2023?
19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £725.00 for 2023. That compares with £824.00 in 2022, a change of -12.01%.
How many people does 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 200 employees in 2023, compared with 200 in 2022.
How have 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 57.4%, cash in bank fell by 62.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 25.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.35K to £3.70K. Reported headcount went from 200 in 2021 to 200 in 2023.
Which years of 19 LONDON ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.