Active

19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD Financials

Company number
08869076Copy
Copy
Registered office
Basement Flat, 19 Park Road, Bexhill-On-Sea TN39 3HZ
Incorporated
30/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.27K2025
76.57%vs 2024

2024: £717.00

Total Assets

£1.95K2025
172.38%vs 2024

2024: £717.00

Cash in Bank

£1.40K2025
96.07%vs 2024

2024: £713.00

Total Liabilities

£687.002025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £1.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.95K, cash in bank of £1.40K and total liabilities of £687.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £717.00 in 2024 to £1.95K in 2025 (172.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.27K2025
76.57%from £717.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.05K2023£1.27K2025
-58.5%vs 2023

-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.05K2023£1.40K2025
-54.1%vs 2023

-32.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-58.5%

£3.05K in 2023 to £1.27K in 2025

Every measure that changed in 19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.18%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
203.49%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
71.58%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.002.85K3.05K717.001.27K
Total Assets£–––717.001.95K
Cash in Bank£0.002.85K3.05K713.001.40K
Total Liabilities£–––0.00687.00
Employees44444

19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £1.27K for 2025. That compares with £717.00 in 2024, a change of 76.57%.

19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £1.95K for 2025. That compares with £717.00 in 2024, a change of 172.38%.

19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £1.40K for 2025. That compares with £713.00 in 2024, a change of 96.07%.

19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 19 PARK ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets fell by 58.5%, cash in bank fell by 54.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 35.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.05K to £1.27K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.