1BR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05727750CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Engine House, 77 Station Road, Petersfield, Hampshire GU32 3FQ
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £520.25K
Total Assets
2024: £1.14M
Cash in Bank
2022: £7.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £574.95K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, 1BR LIMITED reported net assets of £543.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.18M, cash in bank of £56.19K and total liabilities of £603.24K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £7.59K in 2022 to £56.19K in 2023 (640.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 1BR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for 1BR LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 1BR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.40%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.84%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 1BR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 445.27K | 541.95K | 511.01K | 520.25K | 543.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 913.71K | 1.18M | 1.16M | 1.14M | 1.18M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 53.64K | 7.59K | 56.19K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 413.31K | 582.53K | 597.49K | 574.95K | 603.24K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
1BR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1BR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
1BR LIMITED reported net assets of £543.88K for 2025. That compares with £520.25K in 2024, a change of 4.54%.
1BR LIMITED reported total assets of £1.18M for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of 3.75%.
1BR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £56.19K for 2023. That compares with £7.59K in 2022, a change of 640.09%.
1BR LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 1BR LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.4%, total assets rose by 1.8%, total liabilities rose by 1% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £511.01K to £543.88K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.