Active

1CSI LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC552448Copy
Copy
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1YL
Incorporated
13/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-332.94K2025
-3.69%vs 2024

2024: £-321.10K

Total Assets

£18.99K2025
11.82%vs 2024

2024: £16.98K

Total Liabilities

£351.93K2025
4.10%vs 2024

2024: £338.08K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, 1CSI LIMITED reported net assets of £-332.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.99K and total liabilities of £351.93K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £338.08K in 2024 to £351.93K in 2025 (4.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-332.94K2025
-3.69%from £-321.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 1CSI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-204.24K2023£-332.94K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£63.34K2023£18.99K2025
-70%vs 2023

-45.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£267.57K2023£351.93K2025
+31.5%vs 2023

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+31.5%

£267.57K in 2023 to £351.93K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-70%

£63.34K in 2023 to £18.99K in 2025

1CSI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 1CSI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,753.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1,853.32%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 1CSI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-99.54K-274.06K-204.24K-321.10K-332.94K
Total Assets£8.91K21.51K63.34K16.98K18.99K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£108.45K295.56K267.57K338.08K351.93K
Employees33332

1CSI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1CSI LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

1CSI LIMITED reported net assets of £-332.94K for 2025. That compares with £-321.10K in 2024, a change of -3.69%.

1CSI LIMITED reported total assets of £18.99K for 2025. That compares with £16.98K in 2024, a change of 11.82%.

1CSI LIMITED reported total liabilities of £351.93K for 2025. That compares with £338.08K in 2024, a change of 4.10%.

1CSI LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 1CSI LIMITED's total assets fell by 70%, total liabilities rose by 31.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 45.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.34K to £18.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.