Active

1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06514867Copy
Copy
Registered office
Brosnans Ltd Birkby House, Birkby Lane, Bailiff Bridge, Brighouse, West Yorkshire HD6 4JJ
Incorporated
26/02/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£6.25K2026
-30.74%vs 2025

2025: £9.02K

Total Assets

£46.75K2026
-20.03%vs 2025

2025: £58.46K

Total Liabilities

£40.50K2026
-18.08%vs 2025

2025: £49.44K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, 1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.75K and total liabilities of £40.50K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £58.46K in 2025 to £46.75K in 2026 (-20.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.25K2026
-30.74%from £9.02K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures 1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.47K2024£6.25K2026
-62.1%vs 2024

-38.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£75.43K2024£46.75K2026
-38%vs 2024

-21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£58.96K2024£40.50K2026
-31.3%vs 2024

-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202402026
-100%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for 1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.36%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
86.64%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.10K33.95K16.47K9.02K6.25K
Total Assets£68.14K98.38K75.43K58.46K46.75K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£66.04K64.43K58.96K49.44K40.50K
Employees33300

1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.25K for 2026. That compares with £9.02K in 2025, a change of -30.74%.

1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £46.75K for 2026. That compares with £58.46K in 2025, a change of -20.03%.

1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.50K for 2026. That compares with £49.44K in 2025, a change of -18.08%.

1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, 1ST AID YORKSHIRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 62.1%, total assets fell by 38%, total liabilities fell by 31.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 38.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £16.47K to £6.25K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.