Active

1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03859900Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Godstone Road, Purley CR8 2DH
Incorporated
15/10/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£27.36K2024
64.83%vs 2023

2023: £16.60K

Total Assets

£503.61K2024
-39.59%vs 2023

2023: £833.59K

Cash in Bank

£325.20K2023
-16.49%vs 2022

2022: £389.41K

Total Liabilities

£476.26K2024
-41.58%vs 2023

2023: £815.26K

Employees

52024
+1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, 1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED reported net assets of £27.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £503.61K, cash in bank of £325.20K and total liabilities of £476.26K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £815.26K in 2023 to £476.26K in 2024 (-41.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£27.36K2024
64.83%from £16.60K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures 1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.39K2022£27.36K2024
+140%vs 2022

+55% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£949.94K2022£503.61K2024
-47%vs 2022

-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£937.56K2022£476.26K2024
-49.2%vs 2022

-28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202252024
+25%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+140%

£11.39K in 2022 to £27.36K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-49.2%

£937.56K in 2022 to £476.26K in 2024

1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.43%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
94.57%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
39.89%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
39.01%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-138.01K11.39K16.60K27.36K
Total Assets£736.13K949.94K833.59K503.61K
Cash in Bank£145.96K389.41K325.20K–
Total Liabilities£872.84K937.56K815.26K476.26K
Employees7445

1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED reported net assets of £27.36K for 2024. That compares with £16.60K in 2023, a change of 64.83%.

1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED reported total assets of £503.61K for 2024. That compares with £833.59K in 2023, a change of -39.59%.

1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £325.20K for 2023. That compares with £389.41K in 2022, a change of -16.49%.

1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, 1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED's net assets rose by 140%, total assets fell by 47%, total liabilities fell by 49.2% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 55% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.39K to £27.36K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.