Active

1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09805613Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Trafford House Chester Road, Old Trafford, Manchester M32 0RS
Incorporated
02/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.49M2025
16.55%vs 2024

2024: £4.71M

Total Assets

£6.48M2025
36.60%vs 2024

2024: £4.74M

Cash in Bank

£47.82K2025
-44.44%vs 2024

2024: £86.06K

Total Liabilities

£986.42K2025
3.15K%vs 2024

2024: £30.35K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.48M, cash in bank of £47.82K and total liabilities of £986.42K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.74M in 2024 to £6.48M in 2025 (36.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.49M2025
16.55%from £4.71M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.68M2023£5.49M2025
+49.1%vs 2023

+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£80.28K2023£47.82K2025
-40.4%vs 2023

-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.73M2023£6.48M2025
+36.8%vs 2023

+17% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.05M2023£986.42K2025
-6.2%vs 2023

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+49.1%

£3.68M in 2023 to £5.49M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-40.4%

£80.28K in 2023 to £47.82K in 2025

1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.77%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
15.23%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.85%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-922.21K3.88M3.68M4.71M5.49M
Total Assets£4.71M4.88M4.73M4.74M6.48M
Cash in Bank£53.79K138.22K80.28K86.06K47.82K
Total Liabilities£5.63M1.00M1.05M30.35K986.42K
Employees44444

1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.49M for 2025. That compares with £4.71M in 2024, a change of 16.55%.

What total assets did 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £6.48M for 2025. That compares with £4.74M in 2024, a change of 36.60%.

What cash in bank did 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.82K for 2025. That compares with £86.06K in 2024, a change of -44.44%.

How many people does 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 49.1%, cash in bank fell by 40.4%, total assets rose by 36.8% and total liabilities fell by 6.2%. Net assets compounded at 22.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.68M to £5.49M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of 1ST CLASS HOLIDAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.