1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05412364CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old Sorting Office, Misterton Way, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4AB
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £123.37K
Cash in Bank
2022: £157.71K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, 1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £86.53K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £124.92K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £123.37K in 2022 to £86.53K in 2023 (-29.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures 1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-31.9%
£127.05K in 2021 to £86.53K in 2023
1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 127.05K | 123.37K | 86.53K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 147.69K | 157.71K | 124.92K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 |
1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £86.53K for 2023. That compares with £123.37K in 2022, a change of -29.86%.
1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £124.92K for 2023. That compares with £157.71K in 2022, a change of -20.79%.
1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, 1ST CLASS TYRES & AUTOCARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.9%, cash in bank fell by 15.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £127.05K to £86.53K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.