1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03793068CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Lowdam Lodge, Pole Hill Road, Hillingdon, Middlesex UB10 0QE
- Incorporated
- 22/06/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.14M
Total Assets
2024: £2.32M
Cash in Bank
2024: £614.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £714.44K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, 1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.91M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.47M, cash in bank of £1.81M and total liabilities of £1.20M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £614.19K in 2024 to £1.81M in 2025 (195.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+56.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+128% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+421%
£231.18K in 2023 to £1.20M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for 1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 150.77%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 52.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 387.14K | 849.31K | 1.10M | 1.14M | 1.91M |
| Total Assets£ | 628.49K | 1.52M | 1.74M | 2.32M | 3.47M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 422.88K | 975.23K | 736.69K | 614.19K | 1.81M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 240.39K | 509.18K | 231.18K | 714.44K | 1.20M |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.91M for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of 67.89%.
1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.47M for 2025. That compares with £2.32M in 2024, a change of 49.38%.
1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.81M for 2025. That compares with £614.19K in 2024, a change of 195.38%.
1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 1ST POINT (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 74.1%, cash in bank rose by 146%, total assets rose by 99.3% and total liabilities rose by 421%. Net assets compounded at 31.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.10M to £1.91M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.