Active

1ST PS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10961238Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Dowding House, Lower Pantiles, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN2 5NP
Incorporated
13/09/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-9.64M2025
-8.86%vs 2024

2024: £-8.86M

Total Assets

£14.97M2025
37.79%vs 2024

2024: £10.86M

Cash in Bank

£1.04M2025
-4.52%vs 2024

2024: £1.09M

Total Liabilities

£24.70M2025
21.29%vs 2024

2024: £20.36M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, 1ST PS LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.97M, cash in bank of £1.04M and total liabilities of £24.70M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £20.36M in 2024 to £24.70M in 2025 (21.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-9.64M2025
-8.86%from £-8.86M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 1ST PS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.85M2023£-9.64M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£405.24K2023£1.04M2025
+157%vs 2023

+60.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.13M2023£14.97M2025
+110%vs 2023

+44.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£14.99M2023£24.70M2025
+64.8%vs 2023

+28.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+157%

£405.24K in 2023 to £1.04M in 2025

1ST PS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 1ST PS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-64.41%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
164.96%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.22%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.96%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 1ST PS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.92M-6.08M-7.85M-8.86M-9.64M
Total Assets£9.45M12.21M7.13M10.86M14.97M
Cash in Bank£1.15M544.41K405.24K1.09M1.04M
Total Liabilities£11.36M18.29M14.99M20.36M24.70M
Employees36333

1ST PS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 1ST PS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 1ST PS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 1ST PS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

1ST PS LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.64M for 2025. That compares with £-8.86M in 2024, a change of -8.86%.

What total assets did 1ST PS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

1ST PS LIMITED reported total assets of £14.97M for 2025. That compares with £10.86M in 2024, a change of 37.79%.

What cash in bank did 1ST PS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

1ST PS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £1.09M in 2024, a change of -4.52%.

How many people does 1ST PS LIMITED employ?

toggle

1ST PS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have 1ST PS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 1ST PS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 157%, total assets rose by 110%, total liabilities rose by 64.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 60.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £405.24K to £1.04M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of 1ST PS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.