Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
05947440Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2b Beechmore Road, London SW11 4ET
Incorporated
26/09/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.00

In 2025, 2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.002025
No changefrom £3.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.002023£3.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.003.003.003.003.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees–––––

2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.

How many people does 2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED employ?

toggle

2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have 2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.

Which years of 2 BEECHMORE ROAD LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.