2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11614874Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19 Park Road, Lytham St. Annes FY8 1PW
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-829.00
Total Assets
2023: £27.48K
Total Liabilities
2023: £28.31K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD reported net assets of £659.00. The same filing shows total assets of £23.61K and total liabilities of £22.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £28.31K in 2023 to £22.95K in 2024 (-18.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+2.9%
£22.31K in 2022 to £22.95K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-45.5%
£1.21K in 2022 to £659.00 in 2024
2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.79%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.21%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 1.21K | -829.00 | 659.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 22.67K | 23.52K | 27.48K | 23.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.67K | 22.31K | 28.31K | 22.95K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD report in 2024?
2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD reported net assets of £659.00 for 2024. That compares with £-829.00 in 2023, a change of 179.49%.
What total assets did 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD report in 2024?
2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD reported total assets of £23.61K for 2024. That compares with £27.48K in 2023, a change of -14.09%.
What total liabilities did 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD report in 2024?
2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD reported total liabilities of £22.95K for 2024. That compares with £28.31K in 2023, a change of -18.94%.
How many people does 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD employ?
2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD's net assets fell by 45.5%, total assets rose by 0.4%, total liabilities rose by 2.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 26.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.21K to £659.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of 2 BROUGHTON ROAD LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.