Active

20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04739448Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Flat 4 20-22 Central Parade, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5HX
Incorporated
18/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.37K2025
19.28%vs 2024

2024: £3.66K

Cash in Bank

£4.84K2025
17.10%vs 2024

2024: £4.13K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.37K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.84K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.66K in 2024 to £4.37K in 2025 (19.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.37K2025
19.28%from £3.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.60K2023£4.37K2025
-22.1%vs 2023

-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.07K2023£4.84K2025
-20.4%vs 2023

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-22.1%

£5.60K in 2023 to £4.37K in 2025

Every measure that changed in 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.81K3.93K5.60K3.66K4.37K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£3.35K4.92K6.07K4.13K4.84K
Total Liabilities£–––0.000.00
Employees05555

20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.37K for 2025. That compares with £3.66K in 2024, a change of 19.28%.

What cash in bank did 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.84K for 2025. That compares with £4.13K in 2024, a change of 17.10%.

What total liabilities did 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED employ?

toggle

20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.1%, cash in bank fell by 20.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.60K to £4.37K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of 20-22 CENTRAL PARADE HERNE BAY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.