20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14217372CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 Elm Park Road, London N3 1EB
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £11.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £11.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in 20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.06K | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 11.00K | 11.00K | 11.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total assets of £11.00K for 2025. That compares with £11.00K in 2024.
20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. 20 ELM PARK ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.06K in 2023 against £3.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.