Active

20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04994742Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
20 Honor Oak Park, London, SE23 1DY
Incorporated
15/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£9.88K2024
8.49%vs 2023

2023: £9.11K

Total Assets

£10.36K2024
8.06%vs 2023

2023: £9.59K

Cash in Bank

£3.01K2024
31.04%vs 2023

2023: £2.30K

Total Liabilities

£480.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £480.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £9.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.36K, cash in bank of £3.01K and total liabilities of £480.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £9.11K in 2023 to £9.88K in 2024 (8.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.88K2024
8.49%from £9.11K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.26K2022£9.88K2024
+19.6%vs 2022

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.45K2022£3.01K2024
+107%vs 2022

+43.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.29K2022£10.36K2024
+42.1%vs 2022

+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£480.002024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+107%

£1.45K in 2022 to £3.01K in 2024

Every measure that changed in 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.37%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4.63%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
627.08%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
29.05%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£10.21K8.26K9.11K9.88K
Total Assets£10.83K7.29K9.59K10.36K
Cash in Bank£3.54K1.45K2.30K3.01K
Total Liabilities£620.000.00480.00480.00
Employees3333

20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £9.88K for 2024. That compares with £9.11K in 2023, a change of 8.49%.

What total assets did 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £10.36K for 2024. That compares with £9.59K in 2023, a change of 8.06%.

What cash in bank did 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.01K for 2024. That compares with £2.30K in 2023, a change of 31.04%.

How many people does 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.6%, cash in bank rose by 107%, total assets rose by 42.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.26K to £9.88K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of 20 HONOR OAK PARK RTM COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.