2110 CONSULT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06810968Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Charter House Marlborough Park, Southdown Road, Harpenden AL5 1NL
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £960.85K
Total Assets
2024: £1.20M
Cash in Bank
2024: £573.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £221.81K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, 2110 CONSULT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.93M, cash in bank of £1.36M and total liabilities of £416.81K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £573.72K in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (137.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 2110 CONSULT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+48.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+121%
£616.48K in 2023 to £1.36M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for 2110 CONSULT LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 2110 CONSULT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 77.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.56%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 326.28%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 70.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 2110 CONSULT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 633.05K | 791.38K | 991.64K | 960.85K | 1.50M |
| Total Assets£ | 830.03K | 1.02M | 1.26M | 1.20M | 1.93M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 321.94K | 482.35K | 616.48K | 573.72K | 1.36M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 161.82K | 210.50K | 248.30K | 221.81K | 416.81K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
2110 CONSULT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 2110 CONSULT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 2110 CONSULT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 2110 CONSULT LIMITED report in 2025?
2110 CONSULT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.50M for 2025. That compares with £960.85K in 2024, a change of 56.18%.
What total assets did 2110 CONSULT LIMITED report in 2025?
2110 CONSULT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.93M for 2025. That compares with £1.20M in 2024, a change of 61.22%.
What cash in bank did 2110 CONSULT LIMITED report in 2025?
2110 CONSULT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £573.72K in 2024, a change of 137.04%.
How many people does 2110 CONSULT LIMITED employ?
2110 CONSULT LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have 2110 CONSULT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 2110 CONSULT LIMITED's net assets rose by 51.3%, cash in bank rose by 121%, total assets rose by 53.7% and total liabilities rose by 67.9%. Net assets compounded at 23% a year across the two years to 2025, from £991.64K to £1.50M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of 2110 CONSULT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.