22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06264285CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Watcombe Priors Lodge, Teignmouth Road, Torquay TQ1 4SQ
- Incorporated
- 31/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £62.34K
Total Liabilities
2021: £62.22K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £64.08K and total liabilities of £62.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £62.34K in 2024 to £64.08K in 2025 (2.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2.8%
£62.32K in 2023 to £64.08K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 62.22K | 62.27K | 62.32K | 62.34K | 64.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 62.22K | 62.27K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED reported total assets of £64.08K for 2025. That compares with £62.34K in 2024, a change of 2.78%.
22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £62.27K for 2022. That compares with £62.22K in 2021, a change of 0.08%.
22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 22 ABERCORN PLACE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 2.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 2.8% from £62.32K to £64.08K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.