Active

22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03394997Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Tyrawley Road, London SW6 4QG
Incorporated
30/06/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.12K2025
-13.58%vs 2024

2024: £5.92K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.12K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.92K in 2024 to £5.12K in 2025 (-13.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.12K2025
-13.58%from £5.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.12K2023£5.12K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.21K5.03K5.12K5.92K5.12K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees44444

22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.12K for 2025. That compares with £5.92K in 2024, a change of -13.58%.

22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. 22 PHILBEACH GARDENS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.