23 CHURCHFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02365004CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 23 Churchfield Road, Ealing, London W13 9NF
- Incorporated
- 23/03/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £21.38K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, 23 CHURCHFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £15.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £21.38K in 2023 to £15.02K in 2024 (-29.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures 23 CHURCHFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-30.5%
£21.62K in 2022 to £15.02K in 2024
Every measure that changed in 23 CHURCHFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 23 CHURCHFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.46K | 21.62K | 21.38K | 15.02K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
23 CHURCHFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 23 CHURCHFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
23 CHURCHFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £15.02K for 2024. That compares with £21.38K in 2023, a change of -29.74%.
23 CHURCHFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, 23 CHURCHFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.62K to £15.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.