23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05060921CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Coldbath Square, London EC1R 5HL
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.00
Total Assets
2025: £8.24K
Total Liabilities
2025: £8.24K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, 23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows total assets of £29.51K and total liabilities of £29.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £8.24K in 2025 to £29.51K in 2026 (258.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+95.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+95.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+282%
£7.73K in 2024 to £29.51K in 2026
Every measure that changed in 23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.01%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.99%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 9.96K | 7.73K | 8.24K | 29.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 9.96K | 7.73K | 8.24K | 29.51K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00 for 2026. That compares with £4.00 in 2025.
23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED reported total assets of £29.51K for 2026. That compares with £8.24K in 2025, a change of 258.01%.
23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.51K for 2026. That compares with £8.24K in 2025, a change of 258.13%.
23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 23 GOODGE PLACE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 282%, total liabilities rose by 282% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 282% from £7.73K to £29.51K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.