Active

23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
06222085Copy
Copy
Registered office
First Floor, Jebsen House, 53-61 High Street, Ruislip, Middlesex HA4 7BD
Incorporated
23/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.46K2025
-9.80%vs 2024

2024: £6.05K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, 23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £5.46K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £6.05K in 2024 to £5.46K in 2025 (-9.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.46K2025
-9.80%from £6.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.40K2023£5.46K2025
+1%vs 2023

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1%

£5.40K in 2023 to £5.46K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.58K5.15K5.40K6.05K5.46K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33332

23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £5.46K for 2025. That compares with £6.05K in 2024, a change of -9.80%.

23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 23 ST MARGARETS ROAD LIMITED's net assets rose by 1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.40K to £5.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.