Active

24/7 FITNESS LTD Financials

Company number
07679955Copy
Copy
Registered office
247 Fitness Down End Road, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 8TS
Incorporated
23/06/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-8.05K2024
79.58%vs 2023

2023: £-39.42K

Total Assets

£216.63K2024
-7.18%vs 2023

2023: £233.39K

Cash in Bank

£60.15K2024
75.98%vs 2023

2023: £34.18K

Total Liabilities

£146.44K2024
-19.37%vs 2023

2023: £181.62K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, 24/7 FITNESS LTD reported net assets of £-8.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £216.63K, cash in bank of £60.15K and total liabilities of £146.44K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £181.62K in 2023 to £146.44K in 2024 (-19.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.05K2024
79.58%from £-39.42K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures 24/7 FITNESS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.63K2022£-8.05K2024
-274%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£43.17K2022£60.15K2024
+39.3%vs 2022

+18% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+39.3%

£43.17K in 2022 to £60.15K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-274%

£4.63K in 2022 to £-8.05K in 2024

24/7 FITNESS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 24/7 FITNESS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-3.72%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.60%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
41.07%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
27.76%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 24/7 FITNESS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-10.63K4.63K-39.42K-8.05K
Total Assets£221.76K–233.39K216.63K
Cash in Bank£29.61K43.17K34.18K60.15K
Total Liabilities£139.57K–181.62K146.44K
Employees1333

24/7 FITNESS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 24/7 FITNESS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

24/7 FITNESS LTD reported net assets of £-8.05K for 2024. That compares with £-39.42K in 2023, a change of 79.58%.

24/7 FITNESS LTD reported total assets of £216.63K for 2024. That compares with £233.39K in 2023, a change of -7.18%.

24/7 FITNESS LTD reported cash in bank of £60.15K for 2024. That compares with £34.18K in 2023, a change of 75.98%.

24/7 FITNESS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, 24/7 FITNESS LTD's net assets fell by 274%, cash in bank rose by 39.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 18% a year across the two years to 2024, from £43.17K to £60.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.