Active

24 BONCHURCH ROAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
13151445Copy
Copy
Registered office
Calder & Co, 30 Orange Street, London WC2H 7HF
Incorporated
22/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Total Assets

£90.18K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £90.18K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 24 BONCHURCH ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £90.18K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£90.18K2025
No changefrom £90.18K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 24 BONCHURCH ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£90.18K2023£90.18K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

24 BONCHURCH ROAD LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 24 BONCHURCH ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£––––
Total Assets£90.18K90.18K90.18K90.18K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5444

24 BONCHURCH ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 24 BONCHURCH ROAD LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

24 BONCHURCH ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £90.18K for 2025. That compares with £90.18K in 2024.

24 BONCHURCH ROAD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 24 BONCHURCH ROAD LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.