24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04631636Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Pennington Place, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 0AQ
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.35K
Total Assets
2024: £1.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.53K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.35K in 2024 to £3.54K in 2025 (162.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+53.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+53.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+136%
£1.50K in 2023 to £3.53K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.75K | 13.27K | 1.50K | 1.35K | 3.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.75K | 13.26K | 1.50K | 1.35K | 3.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED report in 2025?
24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.54K for 2025. That compares with £1.35K in 2024, a change of 162.27%.
What total assets did 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED report in 2025?
24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.53K for 2025. That compares with £1.35K in 2024, a change of 162.75%.
What total liabilities did 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED report in 2025?
24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED employ?
24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED's net assets rose by 136%, total assets rose by 136% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 53.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.50K to £3.54K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of 24 COURT ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.