24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06453794Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24 Gunter Grove, London, SW10 0UJ
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Total Assets
2023: £2.02K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.31K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.03K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £3.99K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.02K in 2023 to £5.03K in 2024 (148.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-47.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-72%
£17.94K in 2022 to £5.03K in 2024
Every measure that changed in 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.43%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 14.45K | 17.94K | 2.02K | 5.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 1.31K | 3.99K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What total assets did 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED report in 2024?
24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.03K for 2024. That compares with £2.02K in 2023, a change of 148.62%.
What total liabilities did 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED report in 2024?
24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.99K for 2024. That compares with £1.31K in 2023, a change of 204.34%.
How many people does 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED employ?
24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED's total assets fell by 72% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 47.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.94K to £5.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of 24 GUNTER GROVE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.